Educational visas

Visa Tier 4

A student visa is characterized by:

1 - for study programs that are more than 6 months.

2. Sheltered 4.5 for language programs and 5.5 for university programs.

3- The student has the right to add the escorts to this visa.

4. Accompanying guests can study within this visa.

5. The student is not entitled to change the educational institution.

6 - In case the student wants to change the educational institution before the end of the period of return to his country and the issuance of a new visa for the new educational institution.

7. If the student completes the visa and the program for which the visa is taken and wishes to enroll in a higher program (for example, from a language program to a Master's degree) in the renewal of the visa from within the UK.

8. The student has the right to extend the visa from within Britain.

9. The student must pay the IHS fees

To apply for this type, the student must obtain: "Confirmation of Acceptance Number (CAS)" from the institution in which he intends to study.

Visiting student visa for 11 months Student Visitor 11 months

This type of visa is characterized by:

1- Language programs which are no longer than 11 months.

2 - The student is not entitled to add accompanying students on the same visa.

3. A student accompanying this type of visa must obtain an independent student visa or a public visit visa.

4 - does not require the degree of IELTS.

5- The student has the right to change the educational institution and the visa is not required.

6. Upon completion of this visa, the student must return to his / her country to obtain a new student visa.

7 - To apply for the student to obtain the visa letter from the institution Visa Letter.


Short student visa 6 months Short Student Visitor 6 months

This type of visa is characterized by:

1 - Language programs not exceeding 6 months.

2 - The student is not entitled to add accompanying students on the same visa.

3. A student accompanying this type of visa must obtain an independent student visa or a public visit visa.

4 - does not require the degree of IELTS.

5- The student has the right to change the educational institution and the visa is not required.

6. Upon completion of this visa, the student must return to his / her country to obtain a new student visa.

7 - To apply for the student to obtain the visa letter from the institution Visa Letter.


Note:

The information on this page is informal and can not be relied on officially. You should refer to the official website of the British Government for visa details and regulations and to follow up on updates and changes and submit them at https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk -visas-and-immigration

Close Menu